LoveGIRL.
this is really is it

june 14, '06 11:00am

i just finished some final packing and stuff. my day didn't really start that good. i have my monthly thingy today, it's still quite strong. and i am also coming down with come colds. which i haven't had for the longest time. talk about timing. and you can really feel the pressure of final packing and stuff. for example, the boxes we packed actually weighed 300 kilos. talk about being overweight. hopefully our carry-on and check-in bags don't weigh more than required. coz it could get real expensive. we're not rich noh. haha.

grabe, it's really so hot right now. my sweat is kinda dripping. walang ganyan sa London! haha. it's gonna be quite cold there although they say it's actually getting warmer by the minute. so we're going there at the right time. it would be alot easier to adjust to the climate than any other time of the year.

i can't believe we're finally leaving. after so many times our flight has been postponed. [i think it has been moved six times: march26, april17, april24, may3, may14, may28, june14.] and after so many despedidas and suprises from friends. hay.

tears are coming to me right now and i feel like crying. i guess i got to stop talking about this now na. think happy thoughts! happy times! happy memories! but then now, i'll only be crying tears of joy. waaah!


[currently mixed with alot of emotions]

...now, your promise mean nothing more to me than before. you still haven't change. you have a strange attitude when it comes to me. it's got to be different with me, huh? but do know that i deserve so much more than what you're giving me. and yeah, talk about trust. so you do know that i don't like LIARS, right? though, i appreaciate your honesty. it's just that i don't really get why you did it. you wanted to get close to me. tell you something, it was actually working. but tell me, how was everything supposed to work out? if you weren't really who you were in the beginning. and yeah right, compatible huh. but it's never gonna work unless you don't change. nothing's gonna happen. i'll always end up getting hurt. like how i'm feeling right now aside from being pissed off at you.
somehow though there's something i want to tell you. i was beginning to like it. i was enjoying the company, your company. and i wanted it to be you. badly.


Wednesday, June 14, 2006 | 1:02 AM | 3 comments ;
sprinklinq love Y


Welcome to annakatt.blogspot.com
Love is like a river,
will cut a new path;
whenever it meets an obstacle.
-Crystal Middlemas-

P.S please leave COMMENTS for my entries, SHOUTOUTS in my tagboard and HUGS for me everytime you come visit. i would really appreciate it. thanks! muwah. ;D

Girl
Anakat
A.k.a. Nekatz, Anna, Kat
16/11/88
Math Goddess '05
Scorpio
proud pinay
open-minded
HOPELESS ROMANTIC
absorber
trustworthy
"in a relationship"
real
LOYAL
sweet
simple
l0ve-d

Loves
surprises
blue
tweety
mcdo
soundtrip
pillows
movies
blue roses
chocolates
my birthday
ice cream
lilies
pictures
balloons
hugs
kisses
books
channel surf
sushi
foodtrip
hale&champ
friendships
sleep
letters
gimik
parties
my phone
window shopping
tambay
christmas
valentine's
rain
lalans
barkadas
stephen =)
family
Superfriend
you!

Hates
abusers
gossipers
BackSTABBERS
betrayers
immaturity
cheaters
two-timers
pa-star
misunderstandings
BROKEN PROMISES
arrogance
fights
LIES
insensitivity
flirts

Wishes
Worldpeace
Chocolatesworld
plane ticket to Philippines
ost the parent trap
ipod nano
driver's license
trip to bora, cebu & puerto
digicam
own car
own place
to meet hale!(plus spongecola,bamboo)
boyfriend
tour europe
go on a cruise
travel the world
more and more friends
to be successful & famous
to be influential & touch lives
kids and family (someday)

Melodious
Music Code here ;DD
Music web: iwebmusic




*HUGS* TOTAL! give anakat more *HUGS*
Get hugs of your own

Calender
APRIL'07
Apr.01 - Palm Sunday
Apr.02-13 - Easter Break
Apr.08 - Easter Sunday
Apr.09 - Easter Monday
Apr.14-15 - Ambassador's Cup 2007
Apr.16 - Back to College
Apr.25 - Alyza's Bday
Apr.26 - Jane's Bday
Apr.26 - Jichael's Bday
Apr.27 - Undral's Bday
Apr.28 - Trip to Oxford University

Mummurs

Links
[Lalans]
[Pardz]
[Pao Pardz]
[Mama Mich]
[Kris]
[Kaloy]
[Chai]
[Jichael]
[Aleli]
[Mark]
[Richmond]
[Go-Kada]
[HaLe!]
[Joanne]
[Anna]
[Anakat]
[Nekatz]
[Anna Katrina]


Other Subjects
{friendster 1}
{friendster 2}
{myspace}
{senorez batch 05}
{wazzup}
{richmond}
{cass}
{pardz}
{mama mich}
{kaloy}
{jichael}
{drea}
{paulo}
{jopee}
{anakat}

Bygones
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007

Credits
Designer: DamnBlackRose
Fonts by: Dafont
Brushes by: Atomica
Picture by: Clara (I've forgotten the web, but i noe is clara)
Poem by: Yahoo
Host: Photobucket
Blogger: Blogger
Tutorials: Vintage Melody